Current Scholars

Class VII


view all students
Carly Claflin Plant and Soil Science
Sarah Drown Agricultural Communications / Agricultural Business
Tanner Price Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Mason Miller Food Science

Bryanna Birdsong Animal Science and Communications
Seraiah Coe Natural Resources Ecology and Management
Elyse Wilhoit Agricultural Business
Erin Looney Chemical Engineering

Nolan Richardson Political Science
Tyler Walterscheid Machine Systems and Agricultural Engineering
Austin Medlin Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Addison Betts Biology

Ashton Burris Physiology
Trenton Baird Aviation
Gracie Cape Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Cody Cashell Environmental Science

Georgia Blackwell Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Lauren Woyak Physiology
Edward McIntyre Aerospace Engineering
Katelyn Snell Microbiology

Charlee Teague Animal Science
Kyle Roth Computer Engineering
Raquel Ruiz Agribusiness
Emmaline Belwood Animal Science

Megan Wasson Animal Science & Agricultural Education
Mark Scalmanini Animal Science & Agricultural Education
Macey Mayberry Human Development & Family Sciences
Baylee Dobler Marketing & Sports Management

Autumn Graf Geology
Sarah Casey Chemical Engineering
Magen Trent Rangeland Ecology & Management
Nathan Rodenberg Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering

Russell Spurlock Agribusiness
Allison Piszcek Psychology, Pre-Occupational Therapy
Alyssa Hoyle Animal Science
Lauren Millang Agricultural Communications

Taylor Travis Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
James Borgerding Animal Science
Caroline Cowles Animal Science
Taryn Firkins Nutritional Sciences

Bret Barnard Agricultural Business
Cale Hinrichsen Agricultural Communications & Agricultural Business
Cade Lemons Biochemistry
Nyla Maere Animal Science

Kassidy Bliss Animal Science
Elizabeth Neal Agricultural Communications and Animal Science

Class VI


view all students
Christian Webb Biology
Abby Cunningham
Reagan Andersen
Payton Thornton Marketing and Entrepreneurship

Jack McBryde
Mindi Bracy Animal Science (Pre-Vet)
Nick Dumbauld
Joshua Trimm Animal Science

Allison Wilton Agribusiness (Pre-Law)
Aaron Madden
Garrison Panzer Agricultural Business
Blayke Rogers

Keegan Cassady
Scott Cornelius Architecture
Lauren Koetting Psychology
Taylor Price Nutritional Science and Food Science

Katelin Spradley Agricultural Communications and Animal Science
Ashleigh Evans Animal Science (Pre-Vet)
Rachel Scott
Joshua Barnett

Isabelle Ritz Animal Science & Agricultural Communications
Claire Hamlin
John Waide
Makenna Stuckey

Luke Hale
Mardi Wisdom Chemistry
Olivia Bills Agricultural Business
Mackenzie Yandell

Cade Boxwell Animal Science (Production)
Caroline Stiger
Garret Johnson Construction Management Technology
Andrew Bontrager

Kristin McCay Animal Science and Entomology (Pre-Vet)
Katie Lacey
Clay Daily Animal Science
Erica Auchard

Jera Pipkin Agricultural Communications and Animal Science
Emma Cunningham
Naomi Romero
Abby Pozderac

Samantha Davis Mechanical Engineering
Abbey Gray

Class V


view all students
Orin Atha
Tanner Baird Fire Protection and Safety Engineering
Colten Bison
Barrett Bland

Kamrie Broussard Bland
Sierra Bryant
Corbin Cowles
Sam Dannels Economics

Caleb Davis
Aspen DeBord
Fernando Espino
Marissa Fennell

Gage Garner
Desinya Garza
Kristian Gearn
Scott Gilbert Accounting and Finance

Haley Goodall Animal Science
Delton Hall Biochemistry and Microbiology
Hailee Hankins Agricultural Education
Kayla Hildebrand

Peyton Hillery Accounting
Annie Frische
Allison Ray Sports Management and Marketing
Ellis Waide

Reed Lemons
Lauren Jones
Brittany Lippy Animal Science (Biotechnology)
Tess Maxfield

Preston Noel
Addison Skaggs
Allison Price Animal Science
Cayley Strickland

Cale Merritt
Clay Maynard
Alexis Shanes
Lauren Khoury

Annie Vanderburg
Jacob Wolov
Angel Molina
Tyler Jolley

Sam Macklin
Kelsey Pierce Biological Science
Tabitha Taylor
Ryan Prindle

Walt Penn
Samuel Holzschuh
Madeline McClaran Political Science
Joy Menefee

Coleton Rangel
Taylor Reinke
Maci Stuart
Jason Wetzler

Class IV


view all students
Joy Gossett
Allie Collier
Tayler Sullivent
Holly Richardson

Jake Cunningham
Jeffrey "Rhett" Schuman
Kelsey Dudding
Rachel Campbell

Kyla Overstreet English
Morgan Olvera
Courtney Karr
Mariah Walker

Dane McIntosh
Kim Gibson Health Education and Promotion
Taylor Williams
Kelli Perkins

Tucker Brown
Corban Hemphill
Casey Crosson Health Education and Promotion
Nicole Ailes

Jordan Wiley
Jessa Hough
Jessica Juenger
Macy Perry Animal Science

Kennedy Lackey
Blair Beale Accounting
Emilie Helfin
Libby Schultz

Emma Johnson
Holly Noel Richardson
Katherine Nguyen Multimedia Journalism

Class III


view all students
Alli Owen
Jacey Brooks
Ashtyn Anders
Paige Strickland

Morgan Shrader
Tara Lloyd
Molly Meyer
Kristen Henry

Emily Koetting
Allison Castleberry
William Neely
Jordan Satterfield

Mackenzie Odom
Reggie Storer
Gracen Packard
Bailey Whitman

Amberly Carter
Julie Tull
Kellie Baxter
Weston Leonard

Class II


view all students
Savannah Barrington
Annie Alexander
Kirsten Kuhn
Ernesto Uribe

Payton Noel
Preston Bartley
Luke Gossett
Brooke Bennett

Daniel Herndon
Adriana Tucker
Maddy Cunningham

Class I


view all students
Ki Hargis
Dawson Clark
Adam Gleason
Chance Dyess

Ben Gooch
Sara Slabbekoorn
Parker Schultz
Kaleb Fuller

Scotty O'Leary